Skip to main content

Burning Up or Burning Out?

arrgghhh......

kenapa la aku ni clumsy sgt?
x reti nk jaga barang..



sedih ni...




x pasal2 skrin camera aku pecah.
still boleh amik gmbr cume skrin yg pecah
bende dalam die tu still intact, cume skrin tu pecah alik dlm, so xleh nk display
i mean, bende tu x terburaila
tp nk kene gi cari kedai nk gnti, sure beratus-ratus pnye

padan muka aku kan..

segala bende yg dpt kt tgn aku semuanya jahanam belaka..

asyik nk susahkan org je..

dhle aku bnyk pakai duit
sian kt adik2 aku



geramnyaaa...




well.. blog ni dah tukar nama la tahzan, url still sama laa..
la tahzan ni arabic for 'jgn bersedih'

dekat2 nak spm ni bnyk pula yg aku rasa sedih..

trial ni menjelang 3 haribulan ogos. dah dekat dah

kenapa aku tulis dalam bahasa rojak ni?
ntahla...nak lepas geramla ni
stress

hari tu pergi kat SESTER for perfect score
aku jd wakil utk biologi, bestla jugak



klinik golf



n then ada olympiad kimia.
bagus jugak, at least dah study dah utk kimia

add maths slowly laa

physics pun mcm dh okay sikit, bagus jgk cikgu buat sistem mentor-mentee ni

n then aku dpt tau kene pergi plkn..

aduii..

redaksi plak still x habih2 lagi..serabut betul..
next week kena pergi Dabong plak utk program sekolah angkat







ya Allah,

tabahkanlah hati hambamu ini...

Comments

Anonymous said…
Faisal, abesa- ellow kam! Sihat tak? Kecian kamera awak an? Ngehehe, sy pun pg perfct scre tuk bio, ni tgh tggu kt blk tuk slot malam ni, boring nyew. .. (PPSMI Duaribuduabelas hahaha!)
InMine said…
forget about replacing the screen. Not worth it. You can take my canon.
Anonymous said…
dop diam2...
study molek biar dapat best student...
biar bley full colours, bley gi HK lak...
stop being trouble-maker...
treasure memories at FARIS...
above all,

DONT CARE ABOUT ANY THING!!!
just do your work, study and dont provoke others...

thanks
aRiFF hAFIZi said…
slm..

asl sedyh sgt artikel ko nieh?
rileks la... dis is your final yr...

best of luck 4 everything!

insya-allah, ko akn dpt straight A1s.. sme2 kte doakn... ^_^

Popular posts from this blog

My Fair Lady

This is an old issue, I know. What has brought my attention to the topic of women rights was when I watched one of the episodes of Commander In Chief on Hallmark. In that series, the president of the United States was supposedly a woman. Interesting, and she plans to take the stand for women rights to the next level despite the controversies arousing her brave statement. The debate was whether or not it was relevant to debate on an old issue, in respect of the state of today's society. Women of today have a better status than they did way back in the days of history old. Women emancipation has been heatedly debated especially in the West throughout the time, and perhaps, the most memorable one was of the Suffragettes, fighting for the right of women to vote. Some places in Africa, in history, do not even recognize rape of women, as a crime, however, all of that has changed, thankfully. The question now is, are women actually 'emancipated' as we are all made to belief? well,...

Wish List

There's a lot of things on my wish list, actually, but here are some items on that list. I can foretell that at the least, I might be able to get them after SPM. The Boys Who Saved The World by Sam Mills, it had a good review, I might as well check it out. I bet it serves up a lot of analogies of political- religious issues, the zeitgeist of the so-called modern and sophisticated era that we live in today. Kak Ainul made a good review on it. The synopsis itself is very intriguing indeed. Surely must read more. The synopsis sounds juicy, as it provides a twist to the conventional Wizard of Oz story. My sinister inner child-cum-imp is hell bent on getting her hands on this one. And yeah, pray that I do well for my trials and the real SPM. 12 A1s, including that Cambridge English assessment. Oh, just so you know, I'm not doing any more tags in the future, mind you.

Revived

Hallo Leute, I haven't been on this blog for ages! More than a year perhaps? My last post was in 2016. I thought I'd have given up on blogging, but recently Twitter switched to 280 characters limit and I have been making full use of it, then I thought to myself, if I wanted to write verbosely, I could have just blogged about it right. I could use Facebook too, I guess, but recently, I'm not too into Facebook, and I think no one much really comes by my blog, so, I guess, my blog is the best place. 2016 was a roller coaster and 2017 is a continuation of that and there's only about a month left in 2017, and I'm probably in the most stressful stage of my Master's and it will continue soon up to early next year. Idk I've not been enjoying this journey so far. Everything I feared back in 2014 came back to haunt me. I had always been so sure of myself from a young age wanting to go into academia and when I'm actually here with it staring it in my face, I'...